Hoven Real Estate

3799 S Banana River Boulevard, 106, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 (MLS# 931639)


$239,900
3799 S Banana River Boulevard, 106
Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
MLS# 931639
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1058 sqft


front exterior
  1 / 22  
front exterior view from balcony kitchen living room living room master bedroom master bathroom master bathroom 2nd bedroom hall bathroom living/dining area living room community pool boat launch area street facing north street facing south upstairs storage area car wash station boat storage area park area on river park/docks on river front entrance

Property Description
Beautiful upstairs condo unit with screened balcony overlooking the swimming pool with views of the Banana River. Tile floors throughout. Freshly painted inside. Split bedroom, living/dining room combo. Kitchen has pass though window to dining area and breakfast bar. Indoor laundry closet. Large master suite with walk-in closet. Assigned parking spaces. Condo complex boasts individual storage lockers upstairs, 2 swimming pools, rec building, boat launch into the Banana River, multiple docks. Property does need some updating and minor TLC.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Res Sub-Type: Condominium
Property Status: Standard
Sold Price: $215,000
List Price/SqFt: 226.75
Current Price: $215,000
Listing Date: 2022-04-08
Status: Closed
Equitable Interest: No
Location, Tax & Legal
Tax Acct: 2439655
Tax ID: 24-37-34-Ci-00058.0-0001.06
Taxes: 2600.46
Tax Year: 2021
Measurements From: Agent Measure
Street #: 3799
Street Dir: S
Street Name: Banana River
Street Suffix: Boulevard
Unit #: 106
County: Brevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 32931
Area: 272 - Cocoa Beach
General County Loc: Central
Subdivision/Condo Name: THE FOUR SEASONS CONDO PH I
General Property Description
Permission Granted to Advertise: No
SqFt - Living: 1058
Year Built: 1979
Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Front Door Faces: E
Furnished: None
Waterfront: Yes
Dwelling Waterview: Yes
Fireplace: No
Split Bedroom: Yes
HOA Home Owners: Condo
Community Fees: Yes
Assoc/HOA Contact: https://fourseasonscondominiumofcocoabeach.com/
Elevator: No
Condo Unit #: 106
Unit Floor #: 2
Total Floors in Bldg: 2
Pool-Private or Community: Yes
Pool - Private: No
Pool - Community: Yes
Property Use: 04 / CONDOMINIUM UNIT
County Sub/Condo Name: THE FOUR SEASONS CONDO PH I
Remarks & Misc
Legal Desc: THE FOUR SEASONS CONDO PH I UNIT 106 THE FOUR SEASONS CONDO PH I AS DESC IN ORB 2012 PG 574 AND ALL AMENDMENTS THERETO.
Status Change Info
Under Contract Date: 2022-07-04
Sold Date: 2022-08-01
Sold Price: $215,000
Sold Price/SqFt: 203.21
Legal/Misc
Homestead: No
55+ Community: No
Gated Community: No
Home Warranty: No
HOA Info
HOA Amt: 485
HOA Frequency: Monthly
Other Fees Term: Other
Utilities
Sewer or Septic: Sewer
Water Type: City Water
Pet Restrictions
Total # of Pets: 1
Schools
Elementary School: Cape View
Middle School: Cocoa Beach
High School: Cocoa Beach
Property Features
Waterfront Type: Banana River
Dwelling Waterview: River
Water Amenities: Boat Ramp; Community Dock; Waterfront Community
Style: 1 Story
Dwelling View: Pool; View - West
Parking: Assigned; Guest
Lot Description: City Lot; East of US1; Paved Street; Private Road
Unit Description: Inside Unit
Construction: Concrete Block
Exterior Finish: Stucco
Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
Floor: Tile
Exterior Features: Balcony - Screened; Porch - Enclosed; Porch/Patio - Screened; Storage
Pool Features: Inground
Master Bedroom/Bath: Shower; Walk-in Closet
Interior Features: Breakfast Bar; Closet - Walk-Ins; Living/Dining Combo
Equipment/Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Refrigerator
Utilities: Cable Available; City Water Available; Electricity Connected
Cooling: Central Air; Electric
Heat: Central; Electric
Water Heater: Electric
Common Amenities: Fishing Pier; Private Storage; Vehicle Wash Access; Water Access
Management: Association
Association Fee Incl: Cable TV; Lawn-Landscaping; Maint - Common Area; Maintenance-Exterior; Pool Maintenance; Roof Replacement; Sewer; Trash; Water
Rental Restrictions: 6 Months Minimum
Road Surface: Asphalt
Financing-Owner Will Consider: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pet Restrictions: 0-30 lbs
Possession: Closing
Supplements
Complex is walking distance to the river, the beach, Ron Jon surf shop, and plenty of shopping and restaurants. Easy drive to Cocoa Village, Port Canaveral, Coca Beach Pier, Jetty Park & more. Fantastic location. Let's make a deal.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Area Area
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00224.00224.00
Dining Room12.0012.0013.0013.00156.00156.00
Master Bedroom13.0013.0013.0013.00169.00169.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00110.00110.00
Kitchen9.009.008.008.0072.0072.00
Porch18.0018.007.007.00126.00126.00

Listing Office: Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.

Last Updated: August - 01 - 2022

3799 S Banana River Boulevard, 106, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 - MLS# 931639
The listing broker’s offer of compensation is made only to participants of Space Coast MLS as well as Florida Realtors® MLS Advantage Participants.

Information Deemed Reliable But Not Guaranteed. The data relating to real estate for sale on this web site comes in part from the Broker Reciprocity™ Program of Brevard County, Florida. Real estate listings held by brokerage firms other than the website owner are marked with detailed information about them including the name of the listing broker. Copyright 2020 Space Coast Association of REALTORS, Inc. All rights reserved.